ROHQ or Multiple Entry Special Visa under RA 8756

ROHQ-or-Multiple-Entry-Special-Visa-under-RA-8756_opt

ROHQ or Multiple Entry Special Visa under RA 8756

Multiple Entry Special Visa under RA No. 8756 is granted to executives of Regional Headquarters (RHQ) and Regional Operating Headquarters (ROHQ). The applicant must be an executive working exclusively for the petitioner RHQ or ROHQ. The foreign national’s salary must also be at least US$ 12,000 or the equivalent foreign currencies per annum. The ROHQ Visa is valid for three (3) years and can be renewed thereafter. The privileges of the visa can also be extended to the applicant’s legal spouse and unmarried children below 21 years of age.

Requirements for ROHQ Visa:

  • Notarized letter request
  • Notarized Consolidated General Application Form (CGAF)
  • Duly notarized or authenticated certification of the petitioner-company
  • Photocopy of applicant’s passport (bio-page, last date of arrival, authorized stay)
  • Original copy of Bureau of Immigration (BI) clearance certificate

For more information on Special Non-Immigrant Visas, please refer to the topic below: